Jerusalem, 16 September, 2025 (TPS-IL) — The following are the end of day exchange rates as set by the Bank of Israel Tuesday, September 15, 2025:
(Units are given in the foreign currency and the rate is given in its value in Shekels)

CurrencyUnitRate (NIS)Daily Change (against the Shekel)
US Dollar13.3430+0.06%
GB Pound14.5593+0.306%
Japanese Yen1002.2736+0.313%
Euro13.9478+0.53%
AUS Dollar12.2293+0.243%
Can Dollar12.4287+0.517%
DAN Krone10.5288+0.513%
NOR Krone10.3403+0.177%
SA Rand10.19250%
SWD Krona10.3612+0.417%
SWS Franc14.2245+0.545%